March 7-8, 2018Huntington Convention Center of ClevelandCleveland, OH

Passes & Pricing

Connect face-to-face with top-tier suppliers, witness the latest tech live on stage, network with new partners, and catch hours of free education — including the ADM Expo in Cleveland Conference Series — all on one floor.

Expo PassFREE for Qualified* Registrants
Pass Includes: 
Access to all five zones at ADM Expo in Cleveland: Design & Manufacturing (D&M), Automation Technology Expo (ATX), Medical Design & Manufacturing (MD&M), PLASTEC, and Pack
Access to all show floor content and exhibitors
Access to all show floor networking events
Access to all conferences and tracks across both days
Access to innovation tours of the expo floor

*Excludes sales and marketing job titles; sales/marketing titles are now $99. Onsite price is $150

Register Now

ADM Cleveland 2017 Schedule

Use the scheduling tool below to browse all of the available sessions, speakers and topics at this year's event. Find the content and sessions to fit all of your educational needs and ensure you get the most out of your time at the show—all complimentary with your pass.

*Note: Sessions are subject to change. Seating is on a first-come, first-served basis. Please arrive early to ensure you get a seat.

All SessionsSpeakersMy Schedule
View Sessions As:
  
    • Thursday | 9:55am
    • Thursday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 5
      Speaker:
      Ethan Karp (Manufacturing Advocacy & Growth Network (MAGNET))
      Industries: Automotive
      Conferences: Automotive
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 4
      Chairperson:
      Jack Schron (Jergens, Inc.)
      Industries: Automation & Robotics
      Conferences: Smart Manufacturing
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 9:55am - 10:00am
      Location:  Room 1
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Medtech: Emerging Technologies
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
    • Thursday | 10:00am
    • Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Room 4
      Speaker:
      Shi-Wan Lin (Industrial Internet Consortium)
      Industries: Automation & Robotics
      Conferences: Smart Manufacturing
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Room 5
      Speaker:
      Jody N. Hall, PhD (Steel Market Develoment Institute)
      Industries: Automotive
      Conferences: Automotive
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 10:00am - 11:45am
      Location:  Room 3
      Speaker:
      Jennifer Palinchik (JALEX Medical)
      Panelists:
      Slade Simpson (Design Central), Rene Polin (Balance Inc.), Mark Cartellone (SmartShape)
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Medtech: Concept-to-Market
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 10:00am - 10:45am
      Location:  Room 1
      Speaker:
      Mike Maczuzak (Smartshape)
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Medtech: Emerging Technologies
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
    • Thursday | 10:15am
    • Thursday, 10:15am - 10:45am
      Location:  Booth 649
      Speaker:
      Jeffrey Ellis (Battelle)
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Center Stage
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
    • Thursday | 10:45am
    • Thursday, 10:45am - 11:30am
      Location:  Room 5
      Speaker:
      Thomas Ramsay (Honda R&D Americas, Inc.)
      Industries: Automotive
      Conferences: Automotive
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 10:45am - 11:15am
      Location:  Booth 649
      Speaker:
      Jamie Hartford (UBM Americas, Advanced Manufacturing Group)
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Center Stage
      Session Type: Innovation Tour (Free)
      Thursday, 10:45am - 11:15am
      Location:  Room 4
      Speaker:
      Roberta Nelson Shea (Universal Robots)
      Industries: Automation & Robotics
      Conferences: Smart Manufacturing
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 10:45am - 11:15am
      Location:  Room 1
      Speaker:
      Steve Risser (Battelle)
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Medtech: Emerging Technologies
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
    • Thursday | 11:15am
    • Thursday, 11:15am - 12:00pm
      Location:  Room 4
      Speaker:
      Eric Utley (Proto Labs)
      Industries: Automation & Robotics
      Conferences: Smart Manufacturing
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
    • Thursday | 11:30am
    • Thursday, 11:30am - 12:15pm
      Location:  Booth 649
      Speakers:
      Michael "Shaggy" Macht (EOS - Electro Optical Systems), Seth Cohen (The Manufactory)
      Industries: Design & Manufacturing
      Conferences: Center Stage
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
    • Thursday | 11:45am
    • Thursday, 11:45am - 1:00pm
      Location:  Room 6
      Speaker:
      Petro Tsarehradsky (Xcentric Mold & Engineering)
      Panelists:
      Steve Schlehuber (Xcentric Mold & Engineering), Ryan Lang (Xcentric Mold & Engineering), John Sidorowicz (Xcentric Mold & Engineering)
      Industries: Design & Manufacturing
      Conferences: Lunch & Learn
      Session Type: Sponsored Session (Free)
    • Thursday | 12:30pm
    • Thursday, 12:30pm - 1:00pm
      Location:  Booth 649
      Speaker:
      Moo-Yeal Lee, PhD (Cleveland State University)
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Center Stage
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
    • Thursday | 1:00pm
    • Thursday, 1:00pm - 1:15pm
      Location:  Booth 649
      Industries: Design & Manufacturing
      Conferences: Center Stage
      Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
    • Thursday | 1:15pm
    • Thursday, 1:15pm - 2:15pm
      Location:  Booth 649
      Speaker:
      Rob Spiegel (Design News (UBM))
      Industries: Automation & Robotics
      Conferences: Center Stage
      Session Type: Innovation Tour (Free)
      Thursday, 1:15pm - 2:15pm
      Location:  Room 4
      Chairperson:
      Jack Schron (Jergens, Inc.)
      Panelists:
      Brenna Sniderman (Deloitte), Michele Nash-Hoff (California Chapter of the Coalition for a Prosperous America), Andrea Olson (Prag'madik)
      Industries: Automation & Robotics
      Conferences: Smart Manufacturing
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 1:15pm - 1:45pm
      Location:  Room 5
      Speaker:
      Alex Roschli (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
      Industries: Automotive
      Conferences: Automotive
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 1:15pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Room 3
      Speakers:
      Snehraj Merchant (ScottCare Corp), Matt Ream (Blue Spark Technologies), Josh Longenbaker (Josh Longenbaker), Tim Fahey (TeamNEO)
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Medtech: Concept-to-Market
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
      Thursday, 1:15pm - 2:15pm
      Location:  Room 1
      Speakers:
      Kiju Lee, PhD (Case Western Reserve University Robotics Lab), Tao Liu (Case Western Reserve University Robotics Lab), Yuqi Jiang (Case Western Reserve University Robotics Lab)
      Industries: Medtech
      Conferences: Medtech: Emerging Technologies
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
    • Thursday | 1:45pm
    • Thursday, 1:45pm - 2:30pm
      Location:  Room 5
      Speaker:
      Subir Roy, PhD (Altair USA)
      Industries: Automotive
      Conferences: Automotive
      Session Type: Conference (Free)
    • Thursday | 2:15pm
    • Thursday, 2:15pm - 3:00pm
      Location:  Booth 649
      Speaker:
      Hayley Haggarty (UBM)
      Industries: Plastics & Polymers
      Conferences: Center Stage
      Session Type: Speed Networking (Free)
  • Passport to Prizes - Winners Announced

    Location:  Booth 649
    Industries: Design & Manufacturing
    Conferences: Center Stage
    Session Type: Center Stage (Free)
    Vault Recording: TBD

    Find out the Passport to Prizes Program winners for the day announced live at Center Stage. Pick up your passport card at registration and visit participating booths for a chance to win some prizes.